Free shipping worldwide for orders over 400€
Free shipping for Greece

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY-SECURITY

Respect of the privacy and the protection of personal information of customers/visitors of our web page are of great importance in our company and for this we take all the necessary actions to ensure it. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected by laws 2471/1997 and 3471/2006, as well as relevant European Directives, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR).

We may collect personal identification information from users, when users visit our web page, register on the website, place an order and in connection with other activities and services we make available on our web site. We will collect personal identification information from users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personal identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website related activities.

All the personal data, required for your registration or your order is secured through the method of data encycription (ssl protection protocol). All credit card payment transactions are performed through Alpha Bank’s ”Alpha e-Commerce” electronic payment platform which uses encryption TLS 1.1 with protocol 128-bit (Secure Sockets Layer – SSL). This encryption is a way of coding the information until it reaches its recipient, who will be able to decode it while using the appropriate password.

Your personal information is collected from our company, stored and preserved by us.

It is used exclusively for the completion of the order, the pricing, the fulfillment of your requests, to provide information to our delivery partners for the shipment completion and to sent users information they agreed to receive. Although, the users may have agreed to receive information from us, they can unsubscribe at any time by sending us an email at: info@kalliniki.com and we will detract their email from our mail list.
Our company guarantees that will not sell, rent or publish your personal data to any third parties.
The personal information of the users will be given to third parties, to the authorities or the district attorneys only if it is applied by Law.

Like the majority of internet sites, our shop is able to use cookies in order to improve the visitor/customer experience. The cookies are alphanumeric small files that are transferred and installed in the computer of each visitor/customer enabling the storing of their settings and browsing preferences, so they will be known when the customer uses our site. Most browsers accept cookies automatically. It is to be clarified, however, that through your browser settings you can delete anytime already stored cookies, prevent the installation of new cookies or request to be asked at each time whether you wish a cookie to be installed on your machine. It is possible to visit and purchase products from our site without the use of cookies.

Sign up for our newsletter and receive a 10% off coupon code. Plus, you'll be the first to know about our new collections.

By subscribing you agree to receive our promotional marketing materials and agree with our Privacy Policy. You may unsubscribe at any time.